Skip to content

Pricing

Simple prices, published upfront

Every Volt plan, side by side. All prices in NZD, including GST — no surprise quotes.

All services

Pick a service, see every plan

Websites

From $499 one-off

or from $46/mo over 12 months

Designed and built, live in weeks. Pay upfront or over 12 months.

  • Starter — $499 or $46/mo × 12
  • Business — $1,999 or $185/mo × 12
  • Premium — $4,999 or $459/mo × 12
Website plans in detail
Most popular

SEO

From $399 /mo

Get found on Google, with a clear report every month.

  • Local — $399/mo
  • Growth — $899/mo
  • Authority — $1,799/mo
SEO plans in detail

Hosting & care

From $49 /mo

Fast, secure hosting with backups, updates and NZ support.

  • Essential — $49/mo
  • Business — $149/mo
  • Priority — $299/mo
Care plans in detail

All prices in NZD, including GST. Website monthly option is 12 payments.

What you get

The headline inclusions in every plan

PlanPriceHighlights
Website · Starter$499 · $46/mo × 12Up to 5 pages, Volt template, contact form, basic on-page SEO
Website · Business$1,999 · $185/mo × 12Up to 15 pages, custom design, blog, Google Business Profile setup
Website · Premium$4,999 · $459/mo × 12Unlimited pages, bespoke design and copy, online bookings, migration
SEO · Local$399/moGoogle Business Profile, 10 keywords, local citations, monthly report
SEO · Growth$899/mo30 keywords, 2 blog posts/month, technical fixes, link building
SEO · Authority$1,799/mo75 keywords, 4 posts/month, digital PR, dedicated account manager
Care · Essential$49/moHosting with SSL, daily backups, updates, uptime monitoring
Care · Business$149/mo1 hour of edits/month, monthly performance check, priority support
Care · Priority$299/mo3 hours of edits/month, same-day and phone support, quarterly review

FAQ

Pricing questions

Do your prices include GST?

Yes. Every price on our website is in New Zealand dollars and includes GST.

Can I combine services?

Absolutely. Many businesses pair a new website with a hosting & care plan, then add SEO once the site is live.

How does paying monthly for a website work?

Any website project can be split into 12 monthly payments: $46, $185 or $459 a month for Starter, Business or Premium.

Not sure which plan is right?

Book a free chat. We'll ask a few questions about your business and recommend the plan that fits — even if it's the smallest one.

Ready to get your business online properly?

Book a free chat — no obligation, no jargon.